Where is the Hybrid Unit located?
The unit to let is on Whitemoor Court, 2.4 miles north east of Nottingham City Centre. The property is located close to the busy A610 Nuthall Road; a main commuter link between Nottingham's ring road and J26 of the M1 Motorway which lies just 2 miles to the west.
Nearby occupiers include Howdens, Enterprise Car Hire, Vertu Hyundai and Halfords.
What does the Hybrid Unit comprise?
DRAFT DETAILS End-terrace hybrid unit in well-established industrial estate. Ideal for trade counters. Excellent on-site parking and forecourt loading. Warehouse with level access via roller shutter door (3.48m W x 4.23m H). Eaves of 4.81m rising to 7.49m. Separately accessed two-storey office with kitchen & WCs, benefiting from security shutters.
How has the Hybrid Unit been measured?
The accommodation has been measured on a Gross Internal Area (GIA) in accordance with the RICS Code of Measuring practice.
| Floor |
Sq Ft |
Sq M |
| Warehouse |
4,109 |
381.73 |
| Offices |
1,617 |
150.22 |
| Total | 5,726 | 532 |
What has the property been used for?
We believe the property has been used under Class E (Commercial, Business and Service) of the Town and Country Planning Use Class Order 2020 but may be suitable for a range of professional uses STP. All parties should confirm the planning position with the relevant Local Authority.
Are there Utilities?
All mains services, including 3-Phase, with the exception of gas are connected to the property. The agents give no guarantee in respect of connectivity or capacity and interested parties must rely on their own investigations.
What is the Rateable Value?
The property is currently listed as a factory and premises on VOA.gov.uk.
Rateable Value: £39,750
Estimated Rates Payable: £17,172
How is the property offered?
Leasehold
Industrial unit to let by way of a new lease for a minimum term of 3 years.
How much is the Rent, and is VAT payable on top?
Rent: £39,500 per annum. All figures are quoted exclusive of VAT, we are advised the property is registered for VAT which is applicable at the prevailing rate.
Is Service Charge Payable?
Is payable for the running, maintenance and up keep of estate.
What is the EPC rating?
What are the viewing arrangements?
Please contact us or visit www.omeeto.co.uk for full details. Physical viewings with proceedable parties can be arranged on request by contacting our commercial property agents. OMEETO do not take any responsibility for any loss or injury caused whilst carrying out a site visit.